filament.nu privacy policy

We only collect personal data in cases where this should be relevant to us, and we will only collect personal data if it is relevant to your activity at filament.nu. When collecting, processing and using your personal data, we always comply with relevant legal provisions.

We will only retain your personal data as long as we are either legally required to do so or as long as it is relevant to the purpose for which they were collected.

When visiting filament.nu, the following is collected:

Public IP address

Non-identifiable ID for use in statistics

When placing an order at filament.nu, you have entered a number of personal information:

Your name

Your address(s)

Your e-mail address

Possibly. phone number

Payment details

We process this information in connection with an order as it is necessary to fulfill our part of the agreement entered into. If the order needs to be shipped, the name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will be disclosed to Shipmondo in order to generate parcel labels for shipment.

Your email address will be used for order confirmation as well as when order status changes. In addition, email address and telephone number can be used to contact you, in case of doubt regarding the order.

Your email address and order number will be disclosed to Trustpilot so that they can contact you for an assessment of the purchase experience.

We use ePay to process your payment information as well as Google for statistics. We have entered into data processing agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules regarding the protection of your personal data.

The data controller

The data controller for the collection, processing and use of your personal data on filament.nu is:

Flemming Pedersen,

Nygårdsvej 21

8700, Horsens

CVR no. 34393656

Phone: 4295 3997

Email: flemming@filament.nu

If you no longer wish us to process your personal data or to restrict the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to the above email address.

Your information will be deleted within 60 months (5 years) of receipt of your item, in accordance with current accounting laws.

If you wish to complain about how filament.nu processes your personal information, this can be done to:

Datatilsynet

Borgergade 28,5.

1300 Copenhagen

Phone: 3319 3200

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk